::my followers::

Thursday, September 27, 2012

personality test which are so true.


assalamualaikum peeps and good evening. malam ni ada kelas terakhir dan submission assignment yang terakhir untuk sem ni. hooyeahhh! dah siap dah semua tu. and most of all people likes it so mcuh. hehe 
tadi jalan-jalan dekat blog ex-schoolmate, Najiha. she tried a simple personality test and tetiba rasa macam nak buat jugak. so here's my result. :) 

Your view on yourself:

Other people find you very interesting, but you are really hiding your true self. Your friends love you because you are a good listener. They'll probably still love you if you learn to be yourself with them. I totally agree this.


The type of girlfriend/boyfriend you are looking for:

You like serious, smart and determined people. You don't judge a book by its cover, so good-looking people aren't necessarily your style. This makes you an attractive person in many people's eyes. I''ve found one. he seems serious, but he's not actually and he's really determined. i love that. :D

Your readiness to commit to a relationship:

You are ready to commit as soon as you meet the right person. And you believe you will pretty much know as soon as you meet that person.

The seriousness of your love:

You like to flirt and behave seductively. The opposite sex finds this very attractive, and that's why you'll always have admirers hanging off your arms. But how serious are you about choosing someone to be in a relationship with?
auwww..aku memang sangat suka menggatal dengan inche jimmy. hahaha. but..secret admirers? wauuu.

Your views on education

Education is very important in life. You want to study hard and learn as much as you can. yeah right, babyy.

The right job for you:

You have plenty of dream jobs but have little chance of doing any of them if you don't focus on something in particular. You need to choose something and go for it to be happy and achieve success. hurmmmmmm.

How do you view success:

You are confident that you will be successful in your chosen career and nothing will stop you from trying. yes I am. thank you. :)

What are you most afraid of:

You are afraid of having no one to rely on in times of trouble. You don't ever want to be unable to take care of yourself. Independence is important to you.
damn true too. aku paling tak suka nak susahkan orang.  

Who is your true self:

You are mature, reasonable, honest and give good advice. People ask for your comments on all sorts of different issues. Sometimes you might find yourself in a dilemma when trapped with a problem, which your heart rather than your head needs to solve. oh my.

walla, semuanya betul. all of those comments really reflects myself. except yang "you'll always have admirers hanging off your arms." yang ni aku rasa macam over exaggerated je. well, u olls boleh try quiz ni dekat sini okay. that's all for now. see ya. :)

1 comment:

NaJiHa said...

haha..mcm kenal je ni.."study hard n learn as much as u can..ceewahhh

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...